Online Privacy Policy Agreement

EFFIKI-USA, IMPORTED BY MAGGIE AND MAGGIE Inc, (MAGGIE AND MAGGIE), IS COMMITTED TO KEEPING ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED OF THOSE INDIVIDUALS THAT VISIT OUR WEBSITE AND MAKE USE OF OUR ONLINE FACILITIES AND SERVICES ACCURATE, SECURE AND PRIVATE. OUR PRIVACY POLICY HAS BEEN DESIGNED AND CREATED TO ENSURE THOSE AFFILIATED WITH EFFIKI USA, IMPORTED BY MAGGIE AND MAGGIE Inc OF OUR COMMITMENT AND REALIZATION OF OUR OBLIGATION NOT ONLY TO MEET BUT TO EXCEED MOST EXISTING PRIVACY STANDARDS.

Therefore, this Privacy Policy Agreement shall apply to EFFIKI-USA, IMPORTED BY MAGGIE AND MAGGIE Inc, and thus it shall govern any and all data collection and usage thereof. Through the use of www.effiki-usa.com you are herein consenting to the following data procedures expressed within this agreement.

 

Collection of Information

This website collects various types of information such as:

Voluntarily provided information which may include your name, address, email address, billing and/or credit card information etc., which may be used when you purchase products and/or services and to deliver the services you have requested.

Information automatically collected when visiting our website, which may include cookies, third party tracking technologies and server logos.

Please rest assured that this site shall only collect personal information that you knowingly and willingly provide by way of surveys, completed membership forms, and emails. It is the intent of this site to use personal information only for the purpose for which it was requested and any additional uses specifically provided on this site.

We may also gather information about the type of browser you are using, IP address of type of operating system to assist us in providing and maintaining superior quality service.

It is highly recommended and suggested that you review the privacy policies and statements of any website you choose to use or frequent as a means to better understand the way in which other website garner, make use of and share information collected.

 

Use of Information Collected

Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc, may collect and may make use of personal information to assist in the operation of our website and to ensure delivery of the services you need and request. At times, we may find it necessary to use personally identifiable information as a means to keep you informed of other possible products and/or services that may be available to you from www.effiki-usa.com. Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie And Maggie Inc, may also be in contact with you with regards to completing surveys and/or research questionnaires related to your opinion of current or potential future services that may be offered.

Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc, does not now, nor will it in the future, sell, rent or lease any of our customer lists and/or names to any third parties.

Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc, may deem it necessary to follow website and/or pages that our users may frequent in an effort to gleam what types of services and/or products may be the most popular to customers or the general public.

Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc, may disclose your personal information, without prior notice to you, only if required to do so in accordance with applicable laws and/or in a good faith belief that such action is deemed necessary or is required in an effort to:

  • Remain in conformance with any decrees, laws and/or statutes or in an effort to comply with any process which may be served upon Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc, and/or website;
  • Maintain, safeguard and/or preserve all the rights and/or property of Effiki- USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc;
  • Perform under demanding conditions in an effort to safeguard the personal safety of users ofwww.effiki-usa.com and/or the general public.

 

Children under Age 13

Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc, does not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13) without veritable parental consent. If it is determined that such information has been inadvertently collected on anyone under the age of thirteen (13), we shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our system’s database. Anyone under the age of thirteen (13) must seek and obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website.

 

Security

Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc, shall endeavor and shall take every precaution to maintain adequate physical, procedural and technical security with respect to our offices and information storage facilities so as to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or modification of the user’s personal information under our control.

The company also uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) for authentication and private communications in an effort to build user’s trust and confidence in the internet and website use by providing simple and secure access and communication of credit card and personal information.

We are not responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of any non-public information that you provide us. Any information you prove in the course of reviews or ratings is publicly available. Information that you provide us by email is not encrypted.

No method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information. You also play a role in protecting your information. Please safeguard your user name and password and do not share them with others. If we receive instructions using your log-in information we will consider that you have authorized the instructions.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy Agreement

Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc, reserves the right to update and/or change the terms of our privacy policy, and as such we will post those change to our website homepage at www.effiki-usa.com, so that our users and/or visitors are always aware of the type of information we collect, how it will be used and under what circumstances, if any, we may disclose such information. If at any point in time Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc, decides to make use of any personally identifiable information on file, in a manner vastly different from that which was stated when this information was initially collected, the user shall be promptly notified by email. Users at that time shall have the option as to whether or not to permit to use of their information in this separate manner.

 

Acceptance of Terms

Through the use of this website, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreement. If you are not in agreement with our terms and conditions, then you should refrain from further use to our sites. In addition, your continued use of our website following the posting of any update or changes to our terms and conditions shall mean that you are in agreement and acceptance of such changes.

 

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of Effiki-USA, Imported by Maggie and Maggie Inc, who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us.

California Do Not Track Disclosure

Do Not Track is a privacy preference that users can set in their web browsers. When a user turns on the Do Not Track signal, the browser sends a message to websites requesting them not to track the user. At this time, we do not respond to Do Not Track browser settings or signals. For information about Do Not Track, please visit: www.allaboutdnt.org.

 

How to contact us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy Agreement related to our website, please feel free to contact us.

visit us on instagram @effiki_usa